Restaurant Ağabala is an unforgettable journey into the world of Azerbaijani cuisine of the 19th century, filled with national culture and traditional taste. The menu of the restaurant traces the history of Azerbaijan and the traditions of generations.
Folk cuisine has a unique national flavor, which is manifested in the peculiarities of culinary techniques, as well as the traditions of serving and eating dishes. The Azerbaijani feast will open before you a multi-colored palette of mouth-watering dishes, each of which is worthy of special attention.
The historical atmosphere of Ağabala perfectly matches the spirit of the restaurant, which offers guests traditional dishes in a gastronomic presentation from the chef.
A philanthropist, millionaire Aghabala Guliyev, who lived in the 19th century, was recognized as the king of mills. In the life of Baku, events took place in which Aghabala Guliyev participated with material or moral help. There were a lot of his merits in various spheres of the national economy, state building of the country, social and cultural events.
The restaurant Ağabala was named in honor of the noble deeds of Aghabala Guliyev.